OtherSide Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.56M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

OtherSide Entertainment General Information

Description

Owner and operator of video game development studio intended to develop various games. The company's services include developing variety of underworld series of classic games, enabling players to enjoy a gameplay including immersive worlds and engaging narrative.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cerulean Sky Productions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 33 Farrar Road
  • Lincoln, MA 01773
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OtherSide Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 23-Oct-2018 $3.56M 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Product Crowdfunding 06-Mar-2015 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
1. Capitalization Completed Startup
To view OtherSide Entertainment’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OtherSide Entertainment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Neurath Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

OtherSide Entertainment Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Geoffrey Hyatt OtherSide Entertainment Board Member 000 0000
Michael Dornbrook Self Board Member 000 0000
To view OtherSide Entertainment’s complete board members history, request access »

OtherSide Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OtherSide Entertainment Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bantam Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OtherSide Entertainment’s complete investors history, request access »