Envac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Envac General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automated waste collection systems. The company specializes in the design and installation of automated waste collection systems for residential and commercial developments, hospitals, airports, industrial kitchens and town centers including parks and pedestrian areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Envac Centralsug, Aktiebolaget Starksugarna
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Fleminggatan 7, 3 tr
  • 112 26 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-785 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envac Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joakim Karlsson Chief Executive Officer & President
Dick Olsson Chief Financial Officer
Kent Norlenius Chief Technology Officer
To view Envac’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Envac Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Å00 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Envac Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Stena Adactum Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Stena Adactum Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Envac Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Envac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envac Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial