Shaughnessy Kniep Hawe Paper Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1878
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Shaughnessy Kniep Hawe Paper Company General Information

Description

Distributor of printing and business communication papers. The company supplies printing papers, business communication papers, billboard substrates, graphic supplies and packaging materials to commercial printers, sign and banner printers, corporations, publishing companies, creative agencies and government agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Louis Paper Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Midland Paper, Packaging + Supplies
Primary Office
  • 2355 Ball Drive
  • Saint Louis, MO 63146
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shaughnessy Kniep Hawe Paper Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shaughnessy Kniep Hawe Paper Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shaughnessy Kniep Hawe Paper Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Kniep IV President
Joe Reich President
Jim Thome CIO
Larry Guess Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Treasurer
To view Shaughnessy Kniep Hawe Paper Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shaughnessy Kniep Hawe Paper Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shaughnessy Kniep Hawe Paper Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 14-May-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00 00000
To view Shaughnessy Kniep Hawe Paper Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »