Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kentec

1951 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of commercial industrial tools serving lumber and construction industries. The company sells cordless rebar cutters, glue guns, finish nailers, foam dispensing guns, nail guns, electric air compressors, reciprocating saw, and related tools.

Website
Formerly Known As
Better Packages, Senco Southeast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 3250 Centerville Highway
  • Snellville, GA 30039
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000

Kentec Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kentec‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kentec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kentec‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kentec Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Morgan III President & Chief Executive Officer
Chuck Rawlins Vice President, Finance and Operations
Mike Waters Vice President, Sales