Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PK Philip Hudson

2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting services. The company offers accounting, auditing, taxation, management consultancy, payroll administration and company secretarial services.

Formerly Known As
Philip Hudson and Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
PK Group (London)
Primary Office
  • 454/458 Chiswick High Road
  • London W4 5TT
  • England

PK Philip Hudson Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PK Philip Hudson‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PK Philip Hudson Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip Hudson Founder