Ingenium Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Ingenium Group General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and engineering services. The company offers a wide range of services such as land use services and development planning services, interior designing services, project management, construction and design-build partnership services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Giffels Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2 International Boulevard
  • Toronto, Ontario M9W 1A2
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ingenium Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ingenium Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ingenium Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Smith Chief Executive Officer
To view Ingenium Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ingenium Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ingenium Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 07-Apr-2010 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
Stonefield Development Consultants 27-Jun-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000000 00
To view Ingenium Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ingenium Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Giffels Corporation Human Capital Services Etobicoke, Canada 2001
0000 Construction and Engineering Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Ingenium Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Ingenium Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 07-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
To view Ingenium Group’s complete exits history, request access »