Westpro Infrastructure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Westpro Infrastructure General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company operates as a general construction contractor and provides civil construction and infrastructure development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westpro Constructors Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8241 -129th Street
  • Surrey, British Columbia V3W 0A6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westpro Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westpro Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westpro Infrastructure Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Nauss President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Westpro Infrastructure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Westpro Infrastructure Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westpro Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial