Derbyshire Building Society Overview

  • Founded
  • 1849
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 470
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Derbyshire Building Society General Information

Description

Provider of financial products and services. The company offers loan lending, mortgages and saving accounts for new and existing customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Derbyshire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Duffield Hall
  • Duffield
  • Derby DE56 1AG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Derbyshire Building Society Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Derbyshire Building Society‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Derbyshire Building Society Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial