Adesis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Adesis General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a contract research organization. The company specializes in organic synthesis and also synthesis of milligrams to kilogram quantities while supporting the pharmaceutical and bio pharmaceutical industry, bio materials and catalysts industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CB Research and Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 27 McCullough Drive
  • New Castle, DE 19720
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adesis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adesis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adesis Patents

Adesis Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060183758-A1 Method for synthesis of aza-annelated pyrroles, thiophenes, and furans Abandoned 17-Feb-2005 0000000000 00

Adesis Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Cottone Ph.D President & Vice President, Chemistry
Linda MacDonald Chief Operating Officer
Ving Lee Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
John Chiarello Ph.D Director of Chemistry
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adesis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adesis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adesis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial