My Mhealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.98M

  • Investors
  • 4

My Mhealth General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to manage long-term conditions using clinically-proven digital therapeutics. The company offers a multi-morbidity digital health platform that is a population-scale service for the long-term conditions that have an impact on patients, clinicians, and healthcare providers, enabling healthcare providers to scale and meet the needs of patients without the need for investment in staff, multiple platforms or infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthQuest Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Application Software
Drug Delivery
Primary Office
  • First and Second Floor, 8 Trinity
  • 161 Old Christchurch Road
  • Bournemouth BH1 1JU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01202 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

My Mhealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Grant 28-Apr-2021 $2.98M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 01-Jul-2018 00000 00000 Completed
4. Grant 13-Feb-2015 00.000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) $536K $536K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view My Mhealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

My Mhealth Patents

My Mhealth Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201220385-D0 System and method of monitoring medical activity of a patient Inactive 13-Nov-2012 0000000000
GB-2507812-A Monitoring medical activity of a patient Inactive 13-Nov-2012 0000000000

My Mhealth Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Pettigrew Chief Executive Officer
Simon Bourne MD Founder & President
Thomas van Lindholm Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Wilkinson Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer & Co-Founder
Joel Sangerman Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

My Mhealth Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Gareth Owen Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Gaudin Self Board Member 000 0000
To view My Mhealth’s complete board members history, request access »

My Mhealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

My Mhealth Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eurostars Government 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
Small Business Research Initiative Government 000 0000 000000 0
Catalyst Centre Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view My Mhealth’s complete investors history, request access »