Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Traventec

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of business software. The company is a developer of software for the travel, events and entertainment sectors in Ireland.

Formerly Known As
Start Amadeus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Galway Business Park Dangan
  • Galway
  • Ireland

Traventec Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Traventec‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Traventec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Traventec‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Traventec Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Cawley Managing Director & Founder