Rivo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Rivo General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based technology platform designed to discover activities and events near the users location. The company's platform offers a subscription based online portal that delivers in-depth information about local events, enabling users to avail information about their desired festivals and events just at their fingertips.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revel
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rivo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2017 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Rivo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rivo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a cloud-based technology platform designed to discover activities and events near the users location. The co
Application Software
Los Angeles, CA
6 As of 2016
00000000 00

000000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
00000000000 00000000
Shanghai, China
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rivo Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 00 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Rivo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Mazur Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rivo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial