Carolina Precision Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 1

Carolina Precision Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of precision contract manufacturing services. The company specializes in mid-volume production of parts for applications in aviation fire detection and suppression systems, aviation oxygen systems, firefighter air packs, industrial valves, spinal and other implants, medical instruments and fiber-optic cable connectors primarily serving the commercial medical device, aerospace, and specialty industrial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carolina Precision Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 1055 Gateway Drive
  • Mooresville, NC 28115
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carolina Precision Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carolina Precision Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carolina Precision Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Cashman President, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director
Kevin Burke Chief Financial Officer
Giny Mullins Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carolina Precision Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Linx Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Carolina Precision Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carolina Precision Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carolina Precision Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 31-Jul-2019 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 00000000000 0000000
To view Carolina Precision Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Carolina Precision Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 BPO/Outsource Services Putnam, CT 0000
To view Carolina Precision Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »