Big Head Mode Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Big Head Mode General Information

Description

Developer of personalized gaming platform. The company's technology allows to transform social network data and photos into game content so user can see their friends and relatives in the game content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GameFace.me
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 149 Bronte Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Big Head Mode Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Sep-2013 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Big Head Mode’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Big Head Mode Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
YetiZen Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Big Head Mode’s complete investors history, request access »