Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lateegra Gold

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration and allied services. The Company is engaged in the business of acquiring, exploring and evaluating mineral resource properties.

Formerly Known As
Lateegra Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • Suite 1128-789
  • West Pender Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1H2
  • Canada

Lateegra Gold Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lateegra Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lateegra Gold Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 17-Jan-2011 000000000 00000 00 Gold Mining
Zorin Industries 05-Jul-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Multi-line Mining
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lateegra Gold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 17-Jan-2011 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000 0000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Lateegra Gold Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Verrico President & Chief Executive Officer