Fraser River Pile & Dredge (GP) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fraser River Pile & Dredge (GP) General Information

Description

Provider of marine construction and dredging services based in New Westminster, Canada. The company is also actively involved in both land foundation and marine environmental remediation work and owns a versatile fleet of cutter suction and trailing suction hopper dredges, spud barges, cranes, dump scows, flat scows and an extensive list of support equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.frpd.com
Formerly Known As
Fraser River Pile Driving
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 1830 River Drive
  • New Westminster, British Columbia V3M 2A8
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fraser River Pile & Dredge (GP) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fraser River Pile & Dredge (GP)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fraser River Pile & Dredge (GP) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Clark President & Chief Executive Officer
Albert Low Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President, Finance & Administration
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fraser River Pile & Dredge (GP) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fraser River Pile & Dredge (GP) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fraser River Pile & Dredge (GP)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial