Outfox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $758K

  • Investors
  • 1

Outfox General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile messaging application designed to help organizations communicate internally. The company's mobile messaging application is integrated with a private multi-platform that can send audio clips, videos, pictures and location information, enabling users to chat with other users using their smartphones and to clarify, edit and delete sent messages.

Contact Information

Website
www.outfoxx.io
Formerly Known As
reTXT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 1208 East Broadway Road
  • Suite 106
  • Tempe, AZ 85282
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outfox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Sep-2015 $758K 00000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Outfox’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Outfox Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view Outfox’s complete cap table history, request access »

Outfox Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a mobile messaging application designed to help organizations communicate internally. The company's mobile
Communication Software
Tempe, AZ
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000000000000 000000
West Kelowna, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Outfox Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Venture Capital-Backed West Kelowna, Canada 00 00.00 00000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Outfox Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Wooten Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Guy Furman Co-Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Brian Duling Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Outfox Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Guy Furman Outfox Co-Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Outfox’s complete board members history, request access »

Outfox Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Terry Borys Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Outfox’s complete investors history, request access »