World Vintners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

World Vintners General Information

Description

Producer of wine and consumer-made wine kits. The company is engaged in making different types of wine like full-bodied wine, medium-bodied wine, light-bodied wine and dessert and fruit wines. It also manufactures custom made wine kits and operates wine-on-premise and retail outlets under the Wine Kitz brand name.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wine Art
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 55 Clegg Road
  • Markham, Ontario L6G 1B9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

World Vintners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Vintners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial