Anthony Forest Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Anthony Forest Products General Information

Description

Producer of lumber products. The company operates 6 facilities producing lumber, engineered wood and wood chips. it produces premium Southern pine lumber, beams, columns and other glulam products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anthony Brothers Lumber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1877
  • 309 North Washington
  • El Dorado, AR 71731
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anthony Forest Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anthony Forest Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anthony Forest Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aubra Anthony Jr. Chief Executive Officer, Director & President
Chantle Selman Controller & Assistant Treasurer
Russ Anthony Executive Vice President & Director
To view Anthony Forest Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Anthony Forest Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anthony Forest Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anthony Forest Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial