Hall Rhodes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hall Rhodes General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company specialises in soft play and leisure insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dallas Hall Rhodes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • Trueman House
  • Capital Park
  • Leeds LS27 0TS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hall Rhodes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hall Rhodes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hall Rhodes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Hall Director
Shayne Rhodes Director
To view Hall Rhodes’s complete executive team members history, request access »