Banco Popolare Luxembourg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Banco Popolare Luxembourg General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services for individuals, micro-enterprises, freelancers, and companies. The company offers bank and loan services, savings and investment advisory, internet banking, liquidity management solutions, collection and payment, and guides with the coverage of financial risks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca Popolare di Verona e Novara (Luxembourg)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 26 Boulevard Royal
  • BP. 555
  • Luxembourg, 2449
  • Luxembourg
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco Popolare Luxembourg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Popolare Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banco Popolare Luxembourg Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Massimoluca Mattioli Directeur Géneral
Luciano Italo De Santis Senior Asset Manager
Nicola Iardella Portfolio Manager
To view Banco Popolare Luxembourg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Banco Popolare Luxembourg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banco Popolare Luxembourg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Popolare Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial