Findally Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 8

Findally General Information

Description

Developer of an image-based personal search platform designed to turn images into useful data for web platforms and marketing. The company's platform uses image recognition technology and human intelligence to allow users to search for information over the internet, thereby enabling users to create better marketing campaigns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seekr
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 177 East Colorado Boulevard
  • Pasadena, CA 91105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Findally Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Sep-2015 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view Findally’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Findally Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Yu Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Findally’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Findally Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Findally Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ArcheMatrix Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blue Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cyberport Hong Kong Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
DRH Investments Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
J Heart Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »