Cohn & Wolfe Six Degrees Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cohn & Wolfe Six Degrees General Information

Description

Provider of media and public relations services. The company, based in New Delhi, provides media training, consultancy, product reviews, press kit creation, press office management and feature tracking services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Six Degrees PR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Plot No.206
  • Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase – 3
  • New Delhi, 110020
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cohn & Wolfe Six Degrees Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cohn & Wolfe Six Degrees‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cohn & Wolfe Six Degrees Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rishi Seth Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Partner
Karan Punia Chief Executive Officer
Rahul Mishra General Manager
Zach James Co-Founder & Partner
To view Cohn & Wolfe Six Degrees’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cohn & Wolfe Six Degrees Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial