Australian Hospitality Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Australian Hospitality Services General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced labor services to the Australian accommodation hotel industry. The company provides guest services, human resources, advisory services, linen and laundry management, amenities management, and staffing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AHS Hospitality Group Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 11, 473 Bourke Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Australian Hospitality Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Australian Hospitality Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Australian Hospitality Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Kuner Executive General Manager
Steve Tochner Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Australian Hospitality Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Australian Hospitality Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Australian Hospitality Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial