AirWander Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

AirWander General Information

Description

Developer of an online flight search engine platform designed to help travelers find flights with stopovers. The company's flight discovery platform suggests extra destinations for every flight to create unique itineraries and adds value to them through optimal destination suggestions to visit for any route around the globe, enabling travelers and tourists to easily search and book flights online.

Contact Information

Website
airwander.com
Formerly Known As
Quest Organizer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 2637 East Atlantic Boulevard
  • Apartment 33214
  • Pompano Beach, FL 33062
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AirWander Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AirWander’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AirWander Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Deming Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

AirWander Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AirWander Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sand Hill Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bolt Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blue Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AirWander’s complete investors history, request access »