EnerSys Japan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EnerSys Japan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial batteries. The company markets industrial battery products throughout Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawker Battery Japan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Shimorenjaku 3-26-12
  • Mitaka, 181-0013
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnerSys Japan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnerSys Japan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial