K Road DG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

K Road DG General Information

Description

Producer of solar power. The company is engaged in the development and acquisition of solar photovoltaic ("PV") power generating assets in the US.

Contact Information

Website
www.kroaddg.com
Formerly Known As
K Road Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • 767 Third Avenue
  • Suite 25A1
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

K Road DG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore K Road DG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

K Road DG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Kriegel Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Karl Olsoni Partner
George Coelho Co-Founder
To view K Road DG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

K Road DG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 K Road DG Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view K Road DG’s complete board members history, request access »

K Road DG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

K Road DG Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 07-May-2018 000000000 Asset Management 0000000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 29-Jul-2014 00000 00000 00 0000 Energy Storage 0000000 0000000
Boston Generating 17-Oct-2005 PE Growth/Expansion 00.000 Energy Production 0000000 0000000
To view K Road DG’s complete investments history, request access »

K Road DG Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 00000 29-Jul-2014 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Boston Generating 17-Oct-2005 PE Growth/Expansion 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view K Road DG’s complete exits history, request access »