CABB Karnavati Rasayan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CABB Karnavati Rasayan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial inorganic chemicals. The company engages in the production and distribution of Monochloro Acetic Acid (MCAA) and Sodium Mono Chloro Acetate (SMCA).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Karnavati Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 405-A, Shapath IV, Opposite Karnavati Club
  • S.G. Highway
  • Ahmedabad, 380015
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CABB Karnavati Rasayan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CABB Karnavati Rasayan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CABB Karnavati Rasayan Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pawankumar Mittal Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Kiritkumar Gajera Founder & Managing Director
To view CABB Karnavati Rasayan’s complete executive team members history, request access »