Aspen Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aspen Analytics General Information

Description

Developer and provider of analytical solutions for business problems. The company focuses on database analytics, direct and digital marketing, event marketing, and public relations. It provides analysis in strategic analysis, predictive modeling, Web analysis, segmentation, marketing ROI, customer relationship management, data mining, and marketing optimization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SRI Analytics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1240 North Avenue
  • West Chicago, IL 60185
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aspen Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aspen Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aspen Analytics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Will Hakes President
Greg Asman Director, Web Analytics
Kirk Gripenstraw Senior Director, Analytics
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aspen Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial