Magneto Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 1915
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Magneto Power General Information

Description

Distributor of outdoor power equipment. The company is engaged in the wholesale and supply of power equipment and replacement parts. It also offers sales support, customer service, training and education to servicing dealers, mass merchants and trade accounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wisconsin Magneto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Power Distributors
Primary Office
  • 3500 Thurston Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Anoka, MN 55303
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magneto Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magneto Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magneto Power Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Curt Lang General Manager
Tom Robillard Partner
Roger Crume Operations Manager
To view Magneto Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Magneto Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial