Mavrakakis Law Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mavrakakis Law Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a law firm. The company provides services such as legal counsel and strategic advice on patent litigation, licensing in technology industries including, mobile devices and gene targeting.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bridges & Mavrakakis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Palo Alto Square, 2nd Floor
  • 3000 El Camino Real
  • Palo Alto, CA 94306
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mavrakakis Law Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mavrakakis Law Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mavrakakis Law Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Shimota JD Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mavrakakis Law Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial