Tapp Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Tapp Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of label printing and packaging services in the United States. The company's services primarily focus is on label printing services using its printing and packaging platforms which includes Waterless Offset Lithography, Flexographic Printing, Luxury Line techniques and Digital Offset Printing to the North American wine, food and pharmaceutical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adams Label
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
G3 Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 580 Gateway Boulelvard
  • Napa, CA 94559
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tapp Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tapp Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tapp Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of label printing and packaging services in the United States. The company's services primarily focus is on lab
Printing Services (B2B)
Napa, CA
300 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000000 00000000 (000)
Itasca, IL
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tapp Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Itasca, IL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Tapp Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerald Hauprich Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tapp Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tapp Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tapp Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tapp Technologies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 00000 06-Jul-2015 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Ben Franklin Press & Label 21-Feb-2013 Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
To view Tapp Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »