PERI Formwork Systems

PERI Formwork Systems Overview

Founded 2012
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

PERI Formwork Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of scaffolding and shoring products. The company's product includes ladder jacks, industrial fiberglass step, scaffold plank, clamp and extension ladders.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PERI Scaffolding Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 45 Nixon Road
  • Bolton
  • Toronto, Ontario L7E 1K1
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PERI Formwork Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PERI Formwork Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PERI Formwork Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Jones Chief Executive Officer
John Grassa Vice President of Industrial Scaffolding and Scaffold manager

PERI Formwork Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PERI Formwork Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial