Bridge Commercial Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Bridge Commercial Real Estate General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial real estate investment company. The company takes an ownership stake in each of its assets and brings to bear an owner's perspective to property management by tailoring a strategy in order to maximize value through establishing and maintaining close tenant relationships, experienced service contracts, negotiation and supervision, professional engineering services, maximizing energy efficiency as well as vigilant cost control and cash management, thereby enabling clients to achieve benefits such as maximum investment returns through reduced operating expenses, optimized property conditions and high tenant retention rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fairlead Commercial Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Bridge Investment Group
Primary Office
  • Five Concourse Parkway
  • Suite 500
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bridge Commercial Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridge Commercial Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bridge Commercial Real Estate Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Shaw Chief Executive Officer & Principal
John Ward Chief Investment Officer & Principal
To view Bridge Commercial Real Estate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bridge Commercial Real Estate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bridge Commercial Real Estate Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 31-Dec-2014 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Bridge Commercial Real Estate’s complete investments history, request access »

Bridge Commercial Real Estate Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000 31-Dec-2014 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
To view Bridge Commercial Real Estate’s complete exits history, request access »