Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Schoolflow

Schoolflow?uq=BoBgMMEs
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$25K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a mobile based academic organizational application designed to arrange school assignments. The company's mobile based academic organizational application arranges all school assignments and dates, then sends push notifications as due dates approach allowing students not to miss any deadlines.

Formerly Known As
ScholarBounty
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 678503
  • Orlando, FL 32867
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schoolflow’s full profile, request a free trial.

Schoolflow Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2016 $25K 0000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 0000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Grant Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Schoolflow Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 00000 31-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Schoolflow Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 00000 Social/Platform Software Orlando, FL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Schoolflow Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
StarterStudio Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Angel Investor Management Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Florida Institute for the Commercialization of Public Research Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
Tamiami Angel Funds Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Schoolflow Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gabriel Medina Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Simon Pacheco Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Andre DeBarros Co-Founder, Business Operations and Strategy & Vice President of Business Development