Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wealth Wizards Advisers

Wealth Wizards Advisers?uq=kzBhZRuG
2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online pension advisory services. The company offers financial planning, workplace pension, and ongoing review services to employees of business houses.

Formerly Known As
Wake up your Wealth
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Parent Company
Liverpool Victoria
Primary Office
  • Pure Offices Plato Close
  • Tachbrook Park
  • Leamington Spa CV34 6WE
  • England

Wealth Wizards Advisers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wealth Wizards Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wealth Wizards Advisers Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Firth Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Neil Firth Chief Technology Officer
Pete Connell Co-Founder and Managing Director
Ben Webster Founder and Managing Director of Employer Solutions
Tony Veil Chief Innovation Officer and Co-Founder