Radonova Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Radonova Laboratories General Information

Description

Developer of products for radon monitoring. The company offers devices to measure radon in air (long and short term measurements), and to detect radon in water. It also provides related consulting services, such as premise surveys for radon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gammadata Metrology, Landauer Radon, Landauer Nordic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 6522
  • 751 38 Uppsala
  • Sweden
+46 018-56 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radonova Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radonova Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radonova Laboratories Patents

Radonova Laboratories Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-203808-S Radiation and gas detector Active 03-Nov-2020
CA-203807-S Radiation and gas detector Active 03-Nov-2020
CA-2990586-A1 Radon detector comprising multiple detector location areas Pending 26-Jun-2015 000000000
EP-3314305-B1 Radon detector comprising multiple detector location areas Active 26-Jun-2015 000000000
EP-3314305-A4 Radon detector comprising multiple detector location areas Active 26-Jun-2015 G01N1/2226
To view Radonova Laboratories’s complete patent history, request access »

Radonova Laboratories Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Nilsson Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Radonova Laboratories Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radonova Laboratories Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radonova Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radonova Laboratories Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 09-Nov-2021 0000000000 Medical Supplies 0000 0000
Radon Instrument 21-Dec-2018 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
To view Radonova Laboratories’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Radonova Laboratories Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000000 Medical Supplies Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
To view Radonova Laboratories’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »