3 Step IT Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

3 Step IT Group General Information

Description

Operator of an IT services company that offers customers a completely new way to acquire IT equipment. The company offers equipment leasing, leased equipment management, equipment renewal and replacement services to companies and public organizations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Computer Rental CR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • Mechelininkatu 1A
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3 Step IT Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3 Step IT Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3 Step IT Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carmen Ene Chief Executive Officer
Jarkko Veijalainen Co-Founder and Chairman
Jari Lemmilä Chief Financial Officer
Manish Mehta Chief Operating Officer
Sari Leppänen Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

3 Step IT Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 3 Step IT Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000000 3 Step IT Group Co-Founder and Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 3 Step IT Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

3 Step IT Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

3 Step IT Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3 Step IT Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3 Step IT Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0 0000 04-Nov-2019 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000
ITmove 22-Sep-2015 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management
To view 3 Step IT Group’s complete investments history, request access »