Vink Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 462

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 30

Vink Holdings General Information

Description

Distributor of plastic products based in Cheshire, United Kingdom. The company's services include distributing buildings signs & graphics and industrial segments with semi-finished plastic sheets, rods, tubes and foils.

Contact Information

Website
www.vink.com
Formerly Known As
Vink Holding, Vink Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Edmundson Electrical
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 1
  • Tatton Street, Knutsford
  • Cheshire WA16 6AY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01932 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vink Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vink Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vink Holdings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Williams Chief Executive Officer
Henk Abma Chief Operating Officer
Eric Muys Chief Operating Officer, Belgium Hungary and Southern Europe
Reijo Asikainen Chief Operating Officer, Nordics
Robert Foxcroft Financial Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vink Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vink Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vink Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vink Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (30)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nylaplas Engineering 03-Aug-2023 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Innotech Digital & Display 16-May-2023 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
MCAM Group (Distribution Activities in Hungary and Poland) 01-Mar-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Rohm-Italia 01-Feb-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Adam Plastics 01-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
You’re viewing 5 of 30 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Vink Holdings Subsidiaries (25)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
KUPA Kunststoffpartner Building Products Buchholz, Germany 2009
Graphic Printing Technologies Other Commercial Products Reading, United Kingdom 0000
Innotech Digital & Display Distributors/Wholesale Leicester, United Kingdom 0000
Novoplast Kunststoffen Industrial Supplies and Parts Heerenberg, Netherlands 0000
Adhe Rhone Distributors/Wholesale Garons, France 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Vink Holdings FAQs

  • When was Vink Holdings founded?

    Vink Holdings was founded in 1954.

  • Who is the CEO of Vink Holdings?

    David Williams is the CEO of Vink Holdings.

  • Where is Vink Holdings headquartered?

    Vink Holdings is headquartered in Cheshire, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Vink Holdings?

    Vink Holdings has 462 total employees.

  • What industry is Vink Holdings in?

    Vink Holdings’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Vink Holdings a private or public company?

    Vink Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Vink Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vink Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are Vink Holdings’s investors?

    Kendrion has invested in Vink Holdings.

  • When was Vink Holdings acquired?

    Vink Holdings was acquired on 09-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired Vink Holdings?

    Vink Holdings was acquired by Edmundson Electrical.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »