Fujikura Automotive Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 199
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fujikura Automotive Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric wiring harness. The company offers services related to the manufacture and sell of wires for automobiles and its parts such as vehicle doors, tail doors, bumpers, air-conditioners, alarm sensors, petrol gauges, guide rails, clips, plastic fasteners and others in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auxiliar de Componentes Eléctricos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Poligono industrial Malpica-Alfinden
  • Calle Adelfa 39 La Puebla de Alfinden
  • 50171 Zaragoza
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fujikura Automotive Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujikura Automotive Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fujikura Automotive Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial