Tranter HES Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tranter HES General Information

Description

Manufacturer of spiral heat exchangers. The company manufactures spiral heat exchangers mainly for applications within the process industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heat Exchanger Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hohe-Flum-Strasse 31
  • 79650 Schopfheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tranter HES Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tranter HES‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tranter HES Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Monachello President
To view Tranter HES’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tranter HES Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial