ST Bois Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ST Bois Industries General Information

Description

Provider of carpentry services. The company offers services such as carpentry work, wood crafts, decorative panels in arranging water, land and luxury inside campers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ST Bois Concept
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • PA de Tournebride
  • 32, rue de la Guillauderie
  • 44118 La Chevroliere
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ST Bois Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ST Bois Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ST Bois Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial