COR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 441

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

COR General Information

Description

Provider of software development and IT consulting services catering to personal and property insurance companies, company pension schemes, and banks. The company offers transaction management, documentation, risk assessment, portfolio management systems, and technical advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.corag.de
Formerly Known As
COR AG Insurance Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Karlsruher Straße 3
  • 70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

COR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

COR Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0 01-Jul-2008 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view COR’s complete acquisitions history, request access »