Storecore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Storecore General Information

Description

Provider of geological laboratory services to oil industries, universities, and research institutions. The company offers geological sample management services, including material tracking and storage, sample maintenance, repackaging, database audit, and sample condition assessment services, as well as analytical and geological services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petalward
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 5 Henley Park
  • Normandy
  • Guildford GU3 2HE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01483 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Storecore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Storecore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Storecore Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Turner Managing Director
To view Storecore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Storecore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial