Valet Living Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 824
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 13

Valet Living General Information

Description

Provider of full-service amenities to the multifamily housing industry. The company offers doorstep waste and recycling collection, turns, maintenance and pet solutions, enabling homeowners to increase their property value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valet Waste
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 100 South Ashley Drive
  • Suite 700
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Valet Living Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valet Living Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valet Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valet Living Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of full-service amenities to the multifamily housing industry. The company offers doorstep waste and recycling
Environmental Services (B2B)
Tampa, FL
824 As of 2020
0000
000000000 0000

00000 00

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Tampa, FL
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00 00000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Valet Living Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Trash Butler Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
00 00000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Valet Living Patents

Valet Living Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210061559-A1 Trash receptacle and lid assembly Pending 31-Aug-2019 0000000000
US-20200311660-A1 Method of providing client service Pending 29-Mar-2019 000000000000
US-20200311839-A1 Method of providing client service Pending 29-Mar-2019 000000000000
US-20200311633-A1 Method of providing client service Pending 29-Mar-2019 G06Q10/06311

Valet Living Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shawn Handrahan President and Chief Executive Officer
Brett Brown Chief Financial Officer
Michael Jacobs Chief Operating Officer
Robert Casagrande Chief Information Officer
Patti Girardi Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Valet Living Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Valet Living Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Valet Living Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valet Living Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valet Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valet Living Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 25-Aug-2021 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000000000
00000 00000 000000 21-Jul-2020 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000000
0000000 00000 0000 01-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000000
000000 00000 00000 07-Jan-2020 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000000
Concierge Services Of Atlanta 01-Oct-2019 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Valet Living Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Value Waste Services Environmental Services (B2B) Austin, TX 2017
0000000 0000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) San Marcos, TX 0000
000000 00000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) San Antonio, TX 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) Jacksonville, FL 0000
000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services Atlanta, GA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »