Marsh (Motor Insurance Broking Business) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Marsh (Motor Insurance Broking Business) General Information

Description

Provider of motor insurance services. The company provides car and bike insurance services, with a specialization in high-performance cars.

Contact Information

Website
www.peart.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Peart Insurance Brokers Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 79 Stricklandgate
  • Kendal LA9 4LT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marsh (Motor Insurance Broking Business) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marsh (Motor Insurance Broking Business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marsh (Motor Insurance Broking Business) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kat Blayden-Byrne General Manager
To view Marsh (Motor Insurance Broking Business)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Marsh (Motor Insurance Broking Business) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marsh (Motor Insurance Broking Business) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marsh (Motor Insurance Broking Business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial