Spring Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Spring Associates General Information

Description

Provider of ESG (environmental, social and governance) consultancy services intended to help businesses successfully implement strategies. The company's range of services includes advising businesses, financiers, and governments to manage strategic challenges and opportunities in the areas of renewable energy, sustainability and resilience and changing financial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spring Associates BV, SpringAssociates, Spring Associate, Spring Asociate, Spring.Associates, Spring-Associates, Spring Associates Responsible Investment Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stadhouderskade 140
  • 1074 BA Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spring Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spring Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spring Associates Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ebel Kemeling Founder & Managing Partner
Matthijs Baan Founder & Partner
Florian Lokhorst Principal & Consultant
Hans Beukers Principal
Maarten Biermans Ph.D Associate Principal & Consultant
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spring Associates Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Jan-2010 00000 0000 Energy Refining 00000000
To view Spring Associates’s complete investments history, request access »