CGG NPA Satellite Mapping Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CGG NPA Satellite Mapping General Information

Description

Provider of satellite images, multi-client products and bespoke mapping services intended to provide fully integrated solutions that combine complementary products, services and expertise. The company's satellite images, multi-client products and bespoke mapping services includes interpretation of structural geology, mapping and monitoring surface deformation (InSAR), terrain characterization, geohazard analysis, commercial satellite imagery and elevation data, enabling oil and gas, mining, environmental and civil engineering industries to reduce risk and enhance knowledge during the exploration, development and production of natural resources in offshore and onshore environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fugro NPA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Crockham Park
  • Edenbridge TN8 6SR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CGG NPA Satellite Mapping Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGG NPA Satellite Mapping‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CGG NPA Satellite Mapping Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Morten Chief Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CGG NPA Satellite Mapping Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CGG NPA Satellite Mapping Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGG NPA Satellite Mapping‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial