Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EPC France

1973 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of chemical components. The company offers services and products related to explosives, blasting services, drilling and others in France.

Formerly Known As
Nitrochimie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • Usine De Billy Berclau
  • 62138 Haisnes
  • France

EPC France Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EPC France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EPC France Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EPC France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook