JBCC Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,002

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9889

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $13.99

  • (As of Friday Closing)

JBCC Holdings General Information

Description

JBCC Holdings Inc provides various information technology (IT) related services. Its services include consulting, application development, system integration, operation, maintenance, monitoring, outsourcing and among others. The company develops and markets own software solutions, printing systems, and security-related solutions, and it also provides optimally customized hardware.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Japan Business Computer
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Nissay Aroma Square
  • 5-37-1, Kamata, Ota-ku
  • Tokyo, 144-8721
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JBCC Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.99 $14.17 $11.10 - $14.46 $219M 15.6M 34.7K $1.27

JBCC Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 114,494 116,724 128,983 197,503
Revenue 460,128 497,885 566,223 603,481
EBITDA 33,634 34,039 33,091 35,390
Net Income 20,044 19,983 18,210 17,943
Total Assets 230,440 272,508 314,978 343,259
Total Debt 0 4,883 7,932 9,605
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JBCC Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JBCC Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 22-Dec-2010 0000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business Service Corporation 31-May-2004 Merger/Acquisition Other Business Products and Services
To view JBCC Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

JBCC Holdings ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Software & Services

Industry

Rank

Percentile

IT Consulting

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view JBCC Holdings’s complete esg history, request access »

JBCC Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 22-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 00000000
To view JBCC Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »